- Welcome Message
- Schedule
- Social Program
- Overview
- Apply Here
- Announcement
- Registration Information
- On-line Registration
- List of Registrants
- Accommodation
- Venue Information
- Transportation Information
- Travel Information
- Visa Information
- Useful Information
- APAN36 Proceedings
- Network Research

Home > Registration > List of Registrantsn
No. Name Affiliation
1 Benjamin Seto A*Star
2 John Batchelder AARNet
3 Mary FLeming AARNet
4 Bruce Morgan AARNet
5 Simon C LIN Academia Sinica
6 Kwelle Edward Enongene Advance Community College of Information Technology.
7 Mbia Moses Mbang Advance Community College of Information Technology.
8 Masaik Kinde Nadege Advance Community College of Information Technology.
9 Atsuko Takefusa AIST
10 Kudoh Tomohiro AIST
11 Markus Buchhorn APAN
12 George McLaughlin APAN
13 Yasuichi Kitamura APAN-JP
14 Kazunori Konishi APAN-JP
15 HSIN-YEN CHEN ASGC
16 Rochelle A. Wimalasinghe Asia Pacific Advanced Network Limited.
17 Kiri Banda N. Ratnayake Asia Pacific Advanced Network Limited.
18 Nishantha S. Weerakoon Asia Pacific Advanced Network Limited.
19 Bayani Benjamin Lara ASTI
20 Yan MA Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
21 Sven Ubik CESNET
22 Gihwan Cho Chonbuk University
23 Deokjai Choi Chonnam National University
24 Chaodit Aswakul CHULALONGKORN UNIVERSITY
25 Mi-Hye Kim Chungbuk National University
26 YoungSung Lee Chungbuk National University
27 Gang Qin CNIC, CAS
28 Dae Young (DY) KIM CNU
29 Youngseok Lee CNU
30 Sumnuan Hiranwong Commission on Higher Education 328 Sri Ayuttaya Rd. Ratchathewi
31 Kriangsak Lekdee Commission on Higher Education 328 Sri Ayuttaya Rd. Ratchathewi
32 Wichan Lertwipatrakul Commission on Higher Education 328 Sri Ayuttaya Rd. Ratchathewi
33 Tawee Sribuddee Commission on Higher Education 328 Sri Ayuttaya Rd. Ratchathewi
34 Panjai Tantatsanawong Commission on Higher Education 328 Sri Ayuttaya Rd. Ratchathewi
35 Chen Can Computer Network Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences
36 Liu Xiaohan Computer Network Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences
37 Marcos Salvador CPqD - Research and Development Center
38 David West DANTE
39 ENKHBOLD Gombo Datacom LLC / ccTLD .MN Registry
40 Denis Villorente DOST
41 Praveen Misra ERNET India
42 Naoki Matsumaru Gifu University
43 ByungRae Cha GIST
44 JongWon Kim GIST
45 Hyuk Lim GIST
46 Sungmin Lee Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies
47 jinseek choi Hanyang University
48 byeong wook jang Hanyang University
49 Delphine Widjaja Hanyang University
50 Jawad Raza Higher Education Commission
51 Naveed Tahir Higher Education Commission
52 Anwar Amjad Higher Education Commission of Pakistan
53 Sei-Ichi Saitoh Hokkaido Univ.
54 John Hicks Indiana University
55 Schopf Jennifer Indiana University
56 James Williams Indiana University
57 Mugi Sugiarto Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB)
58 Basuki Suhardiman Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB)
59 Stephen Wolff Internet2
60 Wang-Cheol Song Jeju National University
61 Boncheol Goo KAIST
62 Yuichiro Tahara KDDI
63 Namioka Tomoaki KDDI
64 Koji Tokumoto KDDI Corporation
65 ISAO ARAI KDDI Corporation
66 JIN TANAKA KDDI Corporation
67 KEN TSUTSUI KDDI Corporation
68 Norihiro Fukumoto KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
69 Takatoshi Ikeda KDDILabs
70 Bohyun Seo KISDI
71 Yong-Moo Kwon KIST
72 Hyunhun Cho KISTI
73 Jin Oh Cho KISTI
74 Wonjun Choi KISTI
75 Kwang-ho Kim KISTI
76 Seunghae Kim KISTI
77 Jai-seung Kwak KISTI
78 HyeakRo Lee KISTI
79 Jysoo Lee KISTI
80 KyoungMin Lee KISTI
81 Minsun Lee KISTI
82 soyeon lee KISTI
83 Wonhyuk Lee KISTI
84 Noh Min-Ki KISTI
85 Jeonghoon Moon KISTI
86 Byung-Yeon Park KISTI
87 Woojin Seok KISTI
88 Kwon Yoonjoo KISTI
89 Dongkyun Kim KISTI
90 Sunyoung Han Konkuk University
91 Sung-il Park Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
92 Wang Gicheol Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
93 Jinhyung Park Korea Institute of Science and Techonlogy Information
94 Choong Ho Cho Korea University
95 Jonguk Kong KREONET
96 JADE DONG LEE KT
97 Okabe Yasuo Kyoto University
98 Choong Seon Hong Kyung Hee University
99 Eui-Nam Huh Kyung Hee University
100 Yasuaki Antoku Kyushu University
101 Kuriko Kudo Kyushu University
102 Koji OKAMURA Kyushu University
103 Yoshiaki Kasahara Kyushu University
104 ning zhaolong Kyushu University
105 YOKO NODA Kyushu University Hospital
106 Shuji Shimizu Kyushu University Hospital
107 Senevirathna Herath Lanka Education and Research Network
108 Takahiro Asano MAFFIN
109 KOICHI OHASHI MAFFIN
110 Thawatchai Akaraviputh Mahidol University
111 Vitoon Chinswangwatanakul Mahidol University
112 Hiroki Takakura Nagoya University
113 Masayuki Hirafuji NARO and Univ. of Tsukuba
114 Kei Tanaka NARO, Agricultural Research Center
115 NGUYEN HONG VAN National Agency for Science and Technology Information
116 Le Xuan Dinh National Agency for Science and Technology Information
117 Kiura Takuji National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
118 Ta-Yuan Chou National Center for High-Performance Computing
119 Chu-Sing Yang National Cheng Kung University
120 Yenu Wan National Chung Hsing University
121 Sadit Sathianpaisarn National Electronics and Computer Technology Center
122 Kwan Sitathani National Electronics and Computer Technology Center
123 Chalermpol Charnsripinyo National Electronics and Computer Technology Center
124 SHIGETO SUDO National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences
125 MAYUKO SAITO National Institute of Infomatics
126 YOSHIHIRO KUBOTA National Institute of Informatics
127 Motonori Nakamura National Institute of Informatics
128 Shigeki Yamada National Institute of Informatics
129 Kazu Yamaji National Institute of Informatics
130 MICHIHIRO AOKI National Institute of Informatics (NII)
131 Kazumasa Kobayashi National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
132 Ishii Shuji National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
133 RHEE CHOONSUNG National Intelligence Communication Enterprise Association
134 Ti-Chuang Chiang National Taiwan University
135 pisuth paiboonrat NECTEC
136 Rajan Parajuli Nepal Research and Education Network
137 Otsuki Hideki NICT
138 Eiji Kawai NICT
139 Shinji Shimojo NICT
140 Tomoaki Takata NICT
141 Yuuichi Teranishi NICT, Japan.
142 Kan Wei Seng, John Nil
143 Buseung Cho NISN, KISTI
144 Christopher Elvidge NOAA national Geophysical Data Center
145 Susumu Date Osaka University
146 Munir Ahmad PMAS-Arid Agriculture University Rawalpindi, Pakistan
147 Wangdi Karma Royal Government of Bhutan
148 Lee Junghun Seoul Naitonal Uni. Bundang Hospital
149 Yanghee Choi Seoul National University
150 Ho-Seong Han Seoul National University
151 inho Lee Seoul national university Bundang hospital
152 Jeong Yeon Cho Seoul National University Hospital
153 Bin Lay Ong Singapore Advanced Research and Education Network
154 Bu-Sung Francis Lee SingAREN
155 Lawrence W.C. Wong SingAREN
156 HoCheol Chae TEIN*CC
157 HyunHo Choi TEIN*CC
158 Eunjin Hu TEIN*CC
159 YouHyeon Jeong TEIN*CC
160 ByungKyu Kim TEIN*CC
161 Patch Lee TEIN*CC
162 Taehee Lee TEIN*CC
163 Pui Tak Ho The University of Hong Kong
164 Katherine Kwok The University of Hong Kong
165 Tony Wan The University of Hong Kong
166 Hideaki Sone Tohoku University
167 Genya SAITO Tokyo Institute of Technology
168 Motoyuki OHMORI Tottori University
169 Jie An Tsinghua University
170 Xing Li Tsinghua University
171 Zhonghui Li Tsinghua University
172 Xia Yin Tsinghua University
173 Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
174 Suhaimi Napis Universiti Putra Malaysia
175 Faridah Mohd. Noor University of Malaya
176 Keat Keong Phang University of Malaya
177 Teck Chaw Ling University of Malaya, Malaysia
178 Dale Smith University of Oregon/Indiana University
179 Seishi Ninomiya University of Tokyo
180 John Silvester USC/CENIC
181 Minh Cao Duc Vietnam research and education network
182 Yao Hu Waseda University
183 Ryo Sato Waseda University
184 Shigeki Goto Waseda University
Last Updated August 5, 2013