Asia Pacific Advanced Network Meeting

Grand Millennium Hotel Auckland 5th – 9th August 2018


Register Now!

Fellowship announcement

NoCountryNameOrganisation
1AfghanistanMr. Parwiz SidiqiMinistry of rural rehabilitation and development
2ChinaMs. Bandana DasHarbin Institute of Technology, Harbin, China
3ChinaDr. Muhammad ShafiqSchool of Computer Science, Harbin Institute of Technology, Harbin, China
4FijiMr. Edwin William SandysThe University of the South Pacific
5IndiaDr. Rakesh Kumar Jha JhaShri Mata Vaishno Devi University
6IndiaMr. Vipin AggarwalERNET India
7IndiaMs. Jonali BarmanNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(NIELIT)
8IndonesiaMr. Rifqy HakimiBandung Institute of Technology (ITB), Indonesia
9IndonesiaDr. Ahmad FariedDepartment of Neurosurgery, Faculty of Medicine, Universitas Padjadjaran
10MalaysiaMr. Xin Zhe KhooiOF@TEIN+ PROJECT
11NepalMr. Raju DhakalAsian Institute of Technology
12PakistanMr. Kamran AbidHigher Education Commission
13PakistanMr. Syed Muhammad SajjadRIPHAH INSTITUTE OS SYSTEMS ENGINEERING, RIPHAH INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY ISLAMABAD PAKISTAN
14Papua New GuineaMr. Edward Lawrence RagatPapua New Guinea University of Technology
15PhilippinesMr. Jan Jacob CarpioInstitute of Philippine Culture - Ateneo de Manila University
16SamoaMr. Sia Harvey MatalaveaThe University of the South Pacific (USP)
17Sri LankaMr. Shamli RajapaksheUniversity of the Visual and Performing Arts
18Sri LankaMr. Manoj Dilshan Gam ArachchigeIndustrial Technology Institute - Ministry of Technology and Research Sri Lanka
19TaiwanMr. Kuang-ting ChengNational Cheng Kung University
20TaiwanMs. Tzu-ying FangNational Cheng Kung University
21VanuatuMs. Nettie CollinsUniversity of South Pacific, Vanuatu Campus
Total Number of Fellows Selected : 21
  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds

Raewyn Tse

+64 21 911 053
raewyn@conference.nz

Andrea Jones

+64 21 288 0933
andrea.jones@reannz.co.nz

Douglas Harre

+64 21 226 4017
douglas.harre@reannz.co.nz