APAN Committee and WG Meetings

                                                                                                              2003.01.29  updated

                  Date

 

          Meeting Name (Chair)

  Place

        2003. 1. 21 (Tues)

 

 

 

           15:30 -  17:00   

 

   CJK Hub/North Cluster Subcommittee (K.Konishi)

 Room D

           17:30 -  18:30 

 

   South Cluster Subcommittee (S. Ramadass)

 Room F

 

 

  

 

         2003. 1. 22 (Wed)

 

 

 

            8:00 -   9:00

 

   APAN Pre-Member Meeting (K.Chon)

 Room E

            9:00 -  10:30

 

   IPv6 WG (A. Kato)

 Room E

            9:00 -  10:30

 

   IEEAF Committee (DY Kim)

 Room F

           11:00 - 12:30

 

   Measurement WG (Y. Kitamura, MH Lee)

 Room E

           11:00 - 12:30

 

   Fellowship Program Committee (F. Sheu)

 Room F

           12:30 - 14:00

 

   South Asia Netwroking BoF (K. Chon)

 Room E

           14:00 - 15:00

 

   Secretariat (YJ Park)

 Room E

           15:00 - 16:00

 

   Retreat Editorial Meeting

 Room E

 

 

 

 

        2003. 1. 23 (Thur)

 

 

 

           7:30 -   9:00 

 

   Backbone Committee (S. Goto)

 Room E

           9:30 -   10:30

 

   Satellite Internet WG (L.S.San, L.Y. Meng)

 Room E

          11:00 - 12:30

 

   P2P WG (HC Kim)

 Room E

          12:30 - 14:00

 

   Publication ad hoc Committee (K. Chon)

 Restaurant

          13:00 - 14:00

 

   Education WG (T. H. Soon, Anjie)

 Room E

          14:00 - 15:30

 

   Resource Allocation Committee & NOC (K. Saito, K.Konishi)

 Room E

          16:00 - 17:30

 

   Engineering Team Meeting 1  (K.Konishi)

 Room E

  

 

 

 

        2003. 1. 24 (Fri)

 

 

 

           9:00 -   10:30

 

   Agriculture WG (S. Ninomiya, R. Natawidjaja)

 Room G

           9:00 -   10:30

 

   Engineering Team Meeting 2 (K.Konishi)

 Room E

           11:00 - 12:30

 

   Technology Area  (B.S. Lee)

 Room A

           13:30 - 14:30

 

   Natural Resource Area (S. Ninomiya)

 Room D

           13:30 - 14:30

 

   User Community Area (M. Buchhorn)

 Room A

           15:00 - 18:00

 

   Member Meeting (K.Chon)

 Room A